Chapter Lineage

 

"The 5 Sons of DIOGENES" Summer 1985"

1 Bro. Anthony G. Williams
2 Bro. Delbert L. Simpers Jr.
3 Bro. Joseph Geathers
4 Bro. Randy Howard
5 Bro. George Dubose III

 

"The Savant 6" Spring 1988

1 Bro. Lyle Foster
2 Bro. Scottie W. Mills
3 Bro. James Gill III
4 Bro. Micheal K. Stewart
5 Bro. Kevin Coleman
6 Bro. D. Demontrel Burroughs

 

"The Final 4" Spring 1990

1 Bro. James Henderson
2 Bro. Lewis Latney
3 Bro. Robert Conner, Jr.
4 Bro. Demetris Green

 

"4 Convictions of Omega" Fall 1993

1 Bro. Charles Stewart
2 Bro. Ricky Mitchell
3 Bro. Irvin Caesar
4 Bro. John Burroughs

 

"Lone Wolf" Spring 1994

1 Freddie Williams

 

"2 Below" Spring 1995

1 Bro. Shannon Holmes
2 Bro. Rhoman Hardy

 

"Pearl Harbor 6" Fall 1996

1 Bro. Henry Parker Jr.
2 Bro. Nathaniel Jones
3 Bro. Gregory Tucker
4 Bro. Kalvin Robinson
5 Bro. Carlo Fontenot
6 Bro. Clyde Duncan

 

"The Little Rock 14" Fall 1997

1
Bro. Steve Eaton
2
Bro. Leon Byrd
3
Bro. Walter Parker
4
Bro. Carlos Jackson
5
Bro. Eric Lewis
6
Bro. Michael Scott
7
Bro. Kerry Samuels
8
Bro. Alfred Mitchel
9
Bro. Michael P. Stewart
10
Bro. Daniel Comeaux
11
Bro. Anthony Taylor
12
Bro. Ira Drenon
13
Bro. Rodney Brown
14
Bro. Rory Robinson

 

"The Invisible 9" Fall 1998

1
Bro. Marcus Leonard
2
Bro. Kevin Thomas
3
Bro. Kevin Ivey
4
Bro. Ausitn Hayward
5
Bro. George Benjamin
6
Bro. Denaus Eddings
7
Bro. Orlin Mills
8
Bro. John Wiggins
9
Bro. Eric Odom

 

"8 Men Thoroughly Immersed" Fall 2000 

8 Men

1
Bro. Raymond Cullar
2
Bro. Warren Richardson
3
Bro. John Bowie II
4
Bro. Lee Harvey
5
Bro. David Mason, Jr.
6
Bro. Kenyada Parker
7
Bro. Warren Curtis
8
Bro. Cornelius Banks

 

"Elite 8" Spring 2002

Elite 8

1
Bro. Kenneth Lee
2
Bro. Thomas Sieh
3
Bro. Jamál D. Williams Sr.
4
Bro. Wayne Edwards
5
Bro. Kevin Jackson
6
Bro. Frank McCammon III
7
Bro. Andre Roper
8
Bro. Winston C. Shephard III

 

"5 Disciples of Faith" Spring 2003

1
Bro. Sir-Michael Tiggs
2
Bro. Damian Manuel
3
Bro. Darrell Harris
4
Bro. Clifford Thomas
5
Bro. Damiane Gardner
6
Bro. Brent Freeman

 

"Renaissance IX" Fall 2005

1
Bro. Reginald Simon
2
Bro. Alex B. Smith, Jr.
3
Bro. Raleigh Jordan
4
Bro. Efrem D. Pierce
5
Bro. Lloyd Jarmon
6
Bro. Bruin Glover
7
Bro. L. Joshua Gray
8
Bro. Walter Polk, Jr
9
Bro. Ramon Edison

 

"7 Sons of Triumph and Disaster" Fall 2006

1
Bro. Whitney B. Hayes
2
Bro. Tyrone Walker
3
Bro. Jody Davis
4
Bro. Grover Hankins
5
Bro. Travis J. Fanning
6
Bro. Clenon J. Mitchell, Jr.
7
Bro. Casey J. Howard

 

"8 Sons of the Apocalypse" Spring 2007

Spr 07

1
Bro. Ivory Montgomery
2
Bro. Cal Joubert
3
Bro. Rhett Caviel
4
Bro. Floyd Wolf
5
Bro. Willie D. Williams
6
Bro. Keinon I. Stewart
7
Bro. Ed Jackson
8
Bro. Thornton Kyle Smith III

 

"XIV Counts of Manslaughter" Summer 2009

1
Bro. Matthew Crump
2
Bro. Yusef Johnson
3
Bro. Trevor Taylor
4
Bro. Raoul Melancon
5
Bro. Grady Reed
6
Bro. Frank Duerson
7
Bro. Ron Comeauxs
8
Bro. Bobby Dixon, Jr.
9
Bro. Sam Gilmore
10
Bro. Rodney Stevenson
11
Bro. Scott Harrell
12
Bro. Joe McDaniel
13
Bro. Daer Kyle
14
Bro. Jake Q. Clay

 

"Thirteen Soldiers of Gideon" Spring 2011 (NEOs)

1
Bro. Kedrick Lyons
2
Bro. Dallas Blacklock
3
Bro. Patrick Antione
4
Bro. Bencil Smith
5
Bro. Michael Benford
6
Bro. Darrell Burns
7
Bro. Frank Herman
8
Bro. Chad Chadwick
9
Bro. Norwood Richardson
10
Bro. Frantzy Thenor
11
Bro. Medwin Wallace
12
Bro. Derico Lewis
13
Bro. Quantas Floyd

 

"18 Sons of Perseverence" Fall 2015

1
Bro. Isiah Johnson
2
Bro. Nick Ekanem
3
Bro. Bruce Foley
4
Bro. Michael Tate
5
Bro. Antonio St. Rose
6
Bro. Ray Shackelford
7
Bro. Brandon Mikell
8
Bro. Thomas Archie II
9
Bro. Robert Johnson
10
Bro. Ugonwanne Onwudiegwu
11
Bro. Larry Woods II
12
Bro. Chris Stevenson
13
Bro. Curtis Hatten
14
Bro. Derrick Jones
15
Bro. Fred Maxie
16
Bro. Lester Geason
17
Bro. Xavier Gerald
18
Bro. Christopher Speller

 

"3 Rejected Souls" Spring 2016

1 Bro. Leonard Hawthorne
2 Bro. Casey Norwood
3 Bro. Randle Cole
 
 

All rights reserved by Rho Beta Beta of Omega Psi Phi Fraternity Incorporated - ©2017

Like us!
Follow us!