HOME | FRATERNITY HISTORY | CHAPTER HISTORY | CHAPTER LINAGE | EVENTS | CONTACT


Chapter Linage

 

"The 5 Sons of DIOGENES" Summer 1985"

1
Bro. Anthony G. Williams
2
Bro. Delbert L. Simpers Jr.
3
Bro. Joseph Geathers
4
Bro. Randy Howard
5
Bro. George Debose

"The Savant 6" Spring 1988

1
Bro. Lyle Foster
2
Bro. Scottie W. Mills
3
Bro. James Gill III
4
Bro. Micheal K. Stewart
5
Bro. Kevin Coleman
6
Bro. D. Demontrel Burroughs

"The Final 4" Spring 1990

1
Bro. James Henderson
2
Bro. Lewis Latney
3
Bro. Robert Conner, Jr.
4
Bro. Demetris Green

"4 Convictions of Omega" Fall 1993

1
Bro. Charles Stewart
2
Bro. Ricky Mitchell
3
Bro. Irvin Caesar
4
Bro. John Burroughs

"Lone Wolf" Spring 1994

1
Freddie Williams

"2 Below" Spring 1995

1
Bro. Shannon Holmes
2
Bro. Rhoman Hardy

"Pearl Harbor 6" Fall 1996

1
Bro. Henry Parker Jr.
2
Bro. Nathaniel Jones
3
Bro. Gregory Tucker
4
Bro. Kalvin Robinson
5
Bro. Carlo Fontenot
6
Bro. Clyde Duncan

"The Little Rock 14" Fall 1997

1
Bro. Steve Eaton
2
Bro. Leon Byrd
3
Bro. Walter Parker
4
Bro. Carlos Jackson
5
Bro. Eric Lewis
6
Bro. Michael Scott
7
Bro. Kerry Samuels
8
Bro. Alfred Mitchel
9
Bro. Michael P. Stewart
10
Bro. Daniel Comeaux
11
Bro. Anthony Taylor
12
Bro. Ira Drenon
13
Bro. Rodney Brown
14
Bro. Rory Robinson

"The Invisible 9" Fall 1998

1
Bro. Marcus Leonard
2
Bro. Kevin Thomas
3
Bro. Kevin Ivey
4
Bro. Ausitn Hayward
5
Bro. George Benjamin
6
Bro. Denaus Eddings
7
Bro. Orlin Mills
8
Bro. John Wiggins
9
Bro. Eric Odom

"8 Men Thoroughly Immersed" Fall 2000 

8 Men

1
Bro. Raymond Cullar
2
Bro. Warren Richardson
3
Bro. John Bowie II
4
Bro. Lee Harvey
5
Bro. David Mason, Jr.
6
Bro. Kenyada Parker
7
Bro. Warren Curtis
8
Bro. Cornelius Banks

"Elite 8" Spring 2002

Elite 8

[CLICK TO ENTER]

1
Bro. Kenneth Lee
2
Bro. Thomas Sieh
3
Bro. Jamál D. Williams Sr.
4
Bro. Wayne Edwards
5
Bro. Kevin Jackson
6
Bro. Frank McCammon III
7
Bro. Andre Roper
8
Bro. Winston C. Shephard III

"5 Disciples of Faith" Spring 2003

1
Bro. Sir-Michael Tiggs
2
Bro. Damian Manuel
3
Bro. Darrell Harris
4
Bro. Clifford Thomas
5
Bro. Damiane Gardner
6
Bro. Brent Freeman

"Renaissance IX" Fall 2005

1
Bro. Reginald Simon
2
Bro. Alex B. Smith, Jr.
3
Bro. Raleigh Jordan
4
Bro. Efrem D. Pierce
5
Bro. Lloyd Jarmon
6
Bro. Bruin Glover
7
Bro. L. Joshua Gray
8
Bro. Walter Polk, Jr
9
Bro. Ramon Edison

"7 Sons of Triumph and Disaster" Fall 2006

1
Bro. Whitney B. Hayes
2
Bro. Tyrone Walker
3
Bro. Jody Davis
4
Bro. Grover Hankins
5
Bro. Travis J. Fanning
6
Bro. Clenon J. Mitchell, Jr.
7
Bro. Casey J. Howard

"8 Sons of the Apocalypse" Spring 2007

Spr 07

1
Bro. Ivory Montgomery
2
Bro. Cal Joubert
3
Bro. Rhett Caviel
4
Bro. Floyd Wolf
5
Bro. Willie D. Williams
6
Bro. Keinon I. Stewart
7
Bro. Ed Jackson
8
Bro. Thornton Kyle Smith III

"XIV Counts of Manslaughter" Summer 2009

1
Bro. Matthew Crump
2
Bro. Yusef Johnson
3
Bro. Trevor Taylor
4
Bro. Raoul Melancon
5
Bro. Grady Reed
6
Bro. Frank Duerson
7
Bro. Ron Comeauxs
8
Bro. Bobby Dixon, Jr.
9
Bro. Sam Gilmore
10
Bro. Rodney Stevenson
11
Bro. Scott Harrell
12
Bro. Joe McDaniel
13
Bro. Daer Kyle
14
Bro. Jake Q. Clay

"Thirteen Soldiers of Gideon" Spring 2011 (NEOs)

1
Bro. Kedrick Lyons
2
Bro. Dallas Blacklock
3
Bro. Patrick Antione
4
Bro. Bencil Smith
5
Bro. Michael Benford
6
Bro. Darrell Burns
7
Bro. Frank Herman
8
Bro. Chad Chadwick
9
Bro. Norwood Richardson
10
Bro. Frantzy Thenor
11
Bro. Medwin Wallace
12
Bro. Derico Lewis
13
Bro. Quantas Flyod